Girls 1,000-Point Club, On the Corner

Missing point totals for Megan Boguslawski, Corey Andrzejewski, Connie Murdock, Allison Lindborg, Dana Drew, Hillary O'Connell, Dana Creighton, perhaps others.

Players in Red Added After 2016-17 Season

Player                                     School                        Year          Points      Notes

Shanna Zolman                       Wawasee                    2002          3085        state record
Skylar Diggins                        S.B. Washington         2009          2790
Debbie Bolen                          North Judson              1988          2421
Patricia Babcock                    Culver Academy           1990          2199
Stacy Stevens                        Culver                          2003          2004
Tracey Pearson                      S.B. Adams                  1993          1955
Ashley Campbell                    Oregon-Davis             2014          1867
Lauren Bechtold                     Hebron                        2002          1839        includes 233 at Winamac
Kim Barrier                             Jimtown                      1886          1827
Becca Bruszewski                  Wheeler                       2007          1808
Erica Martin                            Kouts                           2001         1797
Tawana Jackson                     S.B. LaSalle                 1990          1796        includes 418 at S.B. Clay
Crystal Norman                      S.B. Riley                     2003          1774
Stephanie Wagner                  Jimtown                       2007         1768
Suntana Granderson              S.B. Riley                     2003         1764
Jessica Ramey                        West Noble                  2002         1746
Aly Reiff                                   Whitko                          2017         1746
Akyah Taylor                           Elkhart Memorial          2011         1719
Sydney Smallbone                  S.B. St. Joseph's         2007         1711
Melissa Lechlitner                   S.B. St. Joseph's         2006         1701
Aimee Litka                             S.B. St. Joseph's         2005         1698
Ashli Senff                              Triton                           2003         1672
Sheila McMillen                       Rochester                    1995         1671         plus one game as sophomore
Courtney Felke                       Rochester                    2004         1660
KiLee Knafel                           Wawasee                       2013         1649
Becky Gesse                          Kouts                           1990         1642
Morgan Olson                        NorthWood                  2014        1641
Jacqueline Batteast                S.B. Washington          2001         1635
Megan Gorski                         South Central               2006         1628
Vanessa Jackson                   Culver Academy            2004         1619
Alyssa Pittman                       Elkhart Memorial           2006         1616
Tiara Murphy                          S.B. Washington           2015         1615
Ta'Kenya Nixon                      Michigan City                2009         1609
Jaclyn Leininger                     Warsaw                        2004         1607
Aubrey Minix                          Oregon-Davis               2009          1606
Grace Hales                           Westview                       2016          1600
Gabriele Minix                        Oregon-Davis               2010          1592
Anne Secrest                         Tippecanoe Valley        2017          1580
Taylor Parmley                      Mishawaka                    2014          1569
Karin Morrisroe                     Morgan Twp.                 1998          1565
Lorea Feldman                      Triton                            1984           1563
Julie Awald                            Oregon-Davis                1980          1557
Abby Neff                               Lakeland                       2008          1541
Amanda Wentzel                   Caston                          1996          1541
Courtney Dunlap                   Argos                            2017          1527
Amy Bechtel                           Fairfield                        1996          1520
Riley Popplewell                    South Central               2016          1512
Tiffany Fisher                         Westview                      2008          1511
Amberly O'Dell                       Argos                            2007          1510
Beth Lapaich                          LaPorte                        1996           1494
Michal Miller                           Michigan City              2015           1492
Maria McCoy                           Westview                    2016           1492
Kelsey Reynolds                    Penn                             2009          1491      
Camryn Buhr                          Penn                             2016          1481
Nicole Konieczny                  S.B. St. Joseph            2017          1459      725 at LaPorte
Erin Pearish                           Oregon-Davis               1998          1450
Alana Burns                          Concord                         1993          1440    
Toni Murphy                          Michigan City                2013          1439
Daly Sullivan                         S.B St. Joseph             2017           1425
Julie Lozier                            Triton                            1987          1421
Jordyn Frantz                        NorthWood                   2015          1421
Rebekah Parker                     Tippecanoe Valley       2004          1420
Taylor Goshert                       Wawasee                      2009          1417
Charmonique Stallworth        S.B. Washington          1992          1408
Erica Jackson                        Elkhart Memorial           1989          1403
Andie Lehr                             LaVille                           1993          1389
Sarah Gordon                        Prairie Heights             1999          1379
Tif Crist                                  Winamac                      1993            1374
Mary Parkman                       Westville                      2017            1372
Andrea Walker                       Wheeler                        2001          1363
Kyannah Stull                        Glenn                            2017          1349
Julie Seiss                             Warsaw                         2006          1343
Ariel Easton                           S.B. Clay                       2010          1343
Brionna Barnett                     Elkhart Memorial           2012          1341
Kelsie Hollabaugh                  Argos                            2009          1332
Kyleigh Kubik                        Oregon-Davis                2016          1332     729 at LaPorte
Cortney Flanigan                   Boone Grove                 2007          1327
Mandy Yoder                          NorthWood                   2007          1324
Angie Bush                            Morgan Twp.                 2006          1320
Kaylee Baughman                  Elkhart Baptist              2011          1318
Lily Svete                                Penn                             2009          1311
Heather Burton                        Washington Twp.         2015          1311
Jamie Gallmeyer                    Westview                       2005          1310
Gwen Zehner                         Culver                            2011          1310
Sarah DeShone                      Jimtown                        2010          1282
Raegan Walther                     Kankakee Valley           2017          1275
Jenea Skeeters                      Mishawaka                    1996          1267
Justene Charlesworth           LaCrosse                      2017          1262    through junior season
Alexa Holland                        Rochester                     2016          1261
Deana Moren                         Bremen                         1982           1259
Lori Rose                               Knox                              1986          1256
Jennifer Kleine                       Westville                       1991          1256
Glenda Snyder                       Kouts                            1979          1254
Chasity Zellers                       Glenn                              2001         1254
Rhonda Collins                      Knox                             1983           1246
Kara Crawford                       Winamac                       2007           1245
Jeanette Gray                        Valparaiso                     1999           1242
Kim Sliwa                               Boone Grove                 2002          1242
Andrijana Cvitkovic             Culver Academy           2013           1240
Aimee Mishler                        Washington Twp.           2006          1237
Jesse Averone                       Oregon-Davis              2014           1231
Erika Redweik                        Winamac                       2009          1226
Karissa Walter                       Boone Grove                 2005          1224
Carey Magnuson                   Central Noble                 2006          1214
Jackie Campbell                    Chesterton                     1999          1212
Zayed Henry                          S.B. Washington           1995           1210
Jaclyn Jessen                        Kouts                            2007           1206
Jada Buggs                           Elkhart Memorial            2010           1206
Alicia McIntosh                     Oregon-Davis                 2014           1204
Bianca McGee                        Michigan City                2009           1192
Jayla Crump                           Kouts                             2015            1191
Aimee Swihart                        Goshen                           2013           1189
Kelsie Peterson                     West Noble                    2014           1185
Trina Coleman                        Morgan Twp.                  2014          1182
Britta Johnson                       Oregon-Davis               2003           1178
Jennifer Sliwa                         Boone Grove                1994           1176
Kylie Mason                            Triton                             2015           1176
Ashley Lovelady                     Elkhart Memorial           2004           1167
Khadijah Moore                      Elkhart Memorial           2014           1165
Lexi Minix                                Oregon-Davis                2016           1163
Nicki Monahan                        Portage                           2013           1157
Brandee Hudspeth                 Kankakee Valley            2010           1155
Brianna Cumberland             Whitko                            2017           1150
Stephaine Beck                      Mishawaka                    2008           1147
Stephanie Shorter                Winamac                         2014           1146
Staci Groom                           Tippecanoe Valley         2012           1136
Hilary O'Connell                    Warsaw                          2002            1135
Mollie Taulbee                        Knox                             2007             1132
Desiree Gilbert                       Argos                            2007           1130

Trenee Brownlee                    Concord                        2012           1129
Chelsea Ward                         Mishawaka                    2011            1128
Dana Creighton                     Warsaw                          1991            1123
Jessica Hull                            S.B. Adams                   2009           1123                  22

Kia Holder                               Morgan Twp.                   2017         1122
Alex Bousquet                        Mishawaka Marian         2010           1115
Tracy Hartman                        Boone Grove                1990           1110
Jordan Brandt                        Winamac                       2010           1108
Ann Nicholson                        Morgan Twp.                 1986           1105
Tiffany Miller                           S.B. Clay                       2007           1104
Monica Macellari                     S.B. Clay                       2005           1101
Kylee Rostochak                    Wawasee                       2016           1101
Grace Withrow                        Valparaiso                    2015           1096
Lauren Grewe                          Mishawaka                  2016           1095
Alex Kubsch                           S.B. St. Joseph's          2012          1094
Justina Reichert                     Triton                            1993          1093
Ashlin Sanders                       S.B. Riley                      2009          1091
Anna Kammrath                     South Central                2006          1090
Jenny Reed                            Bremen                         1996          1089
Kim McGinley                         Morgan Twp.                 2000          1089
Tara Kensinger                       Morgan Twp.                 2001          1089
Jennifer Cole                          Valparaiso                     1989          1084
Katie Barnard                         Mishawaka Marian         2013         1082
Ashley Hummer                      Mishawaka Marian        2006          1080
Breanna Toppen                    Kankakee Valley           2016          1080
Connie Murdock                    S.B. Clay                       1997          1076
Stacy Sheriff                           Portage                        1989          1075
Kayla Shaffer                         Culver                           2014          1075
Kim Vann                                Hebron                         1992          1072
Jill Beers                                 West Noble                  1985         1072
Camille Coleman                    S.B. Washington         2015          1069
Jill Rosenbaum                     South Central               2014         1068
Michelle Weaver                    S.B. St. Joseph           2015           1068
Alex Morton                            Penn                             2012          1067
Kristin Groosbeck                 Prairie Heights            2009          1065
Lisa Furlin                              Valparaiso                     1992          1061
Erinn Parker                           Valparaiso                     1995          1061
Madeline Raster                     S.B. St. Joseph             2015          1060
Mary Huffstetter                     Glenn                             1985          1057
Jodi Lackey                            Morgan Twp.                 2000          1052
Indie Rupp                              Boone Grove                1981          1048
Skyler Carpenter                    Westview                      2012          1048
Claire Holba                            Chesterton                   2011           1047
Stephanie Lytle                       Hebron                         1993          1038
Hannah Krueger                     Tippecanoe Valley         2008          1036
Jill Troyer                                Bethany Christian        1989          1035
Kelsy McKee                           LaVille                           2004          1035
Jeannie McNeil                        Kouts                           1994          1033
Hunter Stevens                       Plymouth                      2015          1032
Lisa Samplawski                     Portage                         2008          1030
Jerri Taylor                             S.B. Washington           2005          1029           277 at S.B. Clay; 99 at Pike
Alana Hancock                        Valparaiso                     1992          1028
Kendra Reynolds                    S.B. Riley                      2005          1028
Erin Jedlikowski                      Portage                        1999          1027
Kelly Peller                              Chesterton                   2006          1027
Stephanie Yanta                      Morgan Twp.                1988          1022
Angie Ross                             Elkhart Memorial           1993          1022           includes 758 points at Knox
Jaclyn Heath                           LaPorte                         2014          1017
Katie Goward                         Jimtown                         2011         1014
Sandy Blum                            Oregon-Davis                1991          1013
Kari Heusinkveld                     Bethany Christian         2008          1013
JennieTobey                            West Noble                    1989          1013
Kyler Columbia                       Glenn                             2015           1013
Cassie Kerns                          Valparaiso                     2005           1009
Kara Kramer                           Tippecanoe Valley          2005          1006
Lauren Bosworth                     Prairie Heights               2006          1006
Sarah Dermody                      LaPorte                          2007          1004
Kelly Dobson                          Boone Grove                 2010           1004
Lanie Allen                              East Noble                    2017           1003
Dayton Groninger                  Warsaw                          2017           1003
Rosalin Campbell                    Knox                             1994           1002
Jaci Borlik                               Glenn                            2011           1002
Courtney Rosenbaum             Valparaiso                     2001           1000